Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

18 May 2017 - 17 May 2018
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
15 June 201718:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
22 June 201718:0018:35Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
20 July 201718:0018:40Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
31 August 201718:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
21 September 201717:0017:40Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
12 October 201718:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
30 November 201718:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
11 January 201818:0018:50Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
15 February 201818:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
15 March 201818:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Dr. Hilary Coyle Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Vice-Chairman 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Stuart Swann Member 27/02/2018 - 17/05/2018

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa BrownSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela CoeSubstitute 27/02/2018 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Robert CoeSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPhersonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Other Information