Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

18 May 2017 - 17 May 2018
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
14 June 201718:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
24 August 201718:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
05 October 201718:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
23 November 201718:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 
09 January 201818:0000:00Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled 
01 February 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 
08 March 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 
26 April 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Smith Vice-Chairman 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sandra Wyatt Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Substitutes

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 29/06/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Manjit ChahalSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) HallSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Mrs. Amy PlenderleithSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Trevor SoutherdSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Michael StantonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Councillor Stuart SwannSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Other Information