Council & democracy

Planning Committee

18 May 2017 - 17 May 2018
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
16 January 201818:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
06 February 201818:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
27 February 201818:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
20 March 201818:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
10 April 201818:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
01 May 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Neil Tilley Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Independent
Councillor Ray Tipping Member 27/02/2018 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Peter Watson Member 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John GrantSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPhersonSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 21/09/2017 - 17/05/2018
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda StuartSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018
Conservative
Councillor Stuart SwannSubstitute 18/05/2017 - 17/05/2018

Other Information