Council & democracy

Development Services Committee

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
05 July 200118:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
16 August 200118:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
27 September 200118:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
08 November 200118:0020:25Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Sean Bambrick Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Leslie Brooks Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Ian Douglas Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Christopher Rose Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Colin Shaw Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002

Other Information