Council & democracy

Community Services Committee

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12 July 200118:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled
23 August 200118:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled
04 October 200118:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
15 November 200118:0020:50Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 200218:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled
21 February 200218:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
11 April 200218:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Ian Douglas Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Josiah Ford Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Francis Hood Member 17/05/2001 - 03/05/2007
Councillor Michael Lauro Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Mrs Maria Rose Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Robert Southern Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002

Other Information