Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
19 July 200118:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled
30 August 200118:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
11 October 200118:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
22 November 200118:0021:15Council ChamberScheduled
17 January 200218:0020:15Council ChamberScheduled
19 February 200218:0020:15Council ChamberScheduled
18 April 200218:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Leslie Brooks Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Geoffrey Evens Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Graham Knight Member 17/05/2001 - 17/01/2011
Councillor Michael Lauro Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Colin Shaw Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Councillor Alan Sherratt Member 11/10/2001 - 15/05/2002

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Barrie Whyman M.B.E. Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002

Other Information