Council & democracy

Council

17 May 2001 - 15 May 2002
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 31 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Leslie Brooks Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor Ian Douglas Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Geoffrey Evens Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Josiah Ford Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Labour
Councillor Kenneth Harrington Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Susan Bell Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Barrie Whyman M.B.E. Member 17/05/2001 - 15/05/2002
Vacancy  

Other Information