Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

16 May 2002 - 14 May 2003
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
16 August 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
22 August 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
11 September 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
19 September 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
03 October 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
17 October 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
31 October 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 December 200209:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
21 January 200309:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled
30 January 200309:3010:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Kenneth Harrington Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Conservative
Councillor Francis Hood Member 16/05/2002 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Robert Southern Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Peter Wilkins Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003

Other Information