Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

16 May 2002 - 14 May 2003
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
03 October 200218:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
14 November 200218:0018:55Committee RoomScheduled
20 November 200218:0021:05Council ChamberScheduled
07 January 200318:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
30 January 200318:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
06 March 200318:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Councillor Ian Douglas Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Conservative
Councillor Colin Shaw Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Councillor Alan Sherratt Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 16/05/2002 - 14/05/2003
Conservative
Councillor Roma Walton Member 16/05/2002 - 03/05/2007

Other Information