Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

14 May 2003 - 17 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
27 May 200318:0020:25Council ChamberScheduled
10 July 200318:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
21 August 200318:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled
02 October 200318:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled
13 November 200318:0020:15Council ChamberScheduled
06 January 200418:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
29 January 200418:0020:20Council ChamberScheduled
04 March 200418:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
15 April 200418:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Gloria Isham Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Raymond Jones Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor George Martin Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004

Other Information