Council & democracy

Melbourne Area Meeting

14 May 2003 - 17 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
06 August 200319:0021:10Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
22 October 200319:0021:15Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
20 January 200419:0020:20Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
05 May 200419:0020:10Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Labour
Councillor Raymond Jones Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Graham Nalty Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004
Conservative
Councillor Beryl Renwick Member 14/05/2003 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 14/05/2003 - 17/05/2004

Other Information