Council & democracy

Overview Committee

20 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Sean Bambrick Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Kenneth Harrington Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Francis Hood Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Littlejohn Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Stuart Murphy Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Vacancy  

Other Information