Council & democracy

Melbourne Area Meeting

20 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
18 August 200419:0020:45Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
17 November 200419:0020:05Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
18 January 200519:0020:40Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Raymond Jones Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Graham Nalty Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Beryl Renwick Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Heather Wheeler M.P. Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information