Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

20 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 June 200414:0015:00Council ChamberScheduled
24 June 200414:0015:50Council ChamberScheduled
19 July 200410:0010:45Council ChamberScheduled
18 October 200413:0014:00Council ChamberScheduled
11 April 200510:0011:30Council ChamberScheduled
12 May 200510:0012:15Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Kenneth Harrington Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Michael Lauro Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information