Council & democracy

Standards Committee

20 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
02 September 200417:3019:05Council ChamberScheduled
21 April 200517:3018:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christine Barker Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Ron Buxton Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Peter Dawn Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
L. Taylor Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Dudley Williams Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005

Other Information