Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

19 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
09 June 200518:0020:35Council ChamberScheduled
14 July 200518:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
25 August 200518:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
06 October 200518:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
17 November 200518:0020:05Council ChamberScheduled
12 January 200618:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
09 February 200618:0019:50Council ChamberScheduled
16 March 200618:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
27 April 200618:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Francis Hood Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Littlejohn Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Colin Shaw Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Robert Southern Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Independent
Councillor Roma Walton Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Barrie Whyman, M.B.E. Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007

Other Information