Council & democracy

Standards Committee

19 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
09 June 200517:3018:50Council ChamberScheduled
28 July 200517:3018:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Raymond Jones Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christine Barker Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Ron Buxton Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Peter Dawn Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Thomas Thompson Member 27/07/2005 - 22/05/2006
Dudley Williams Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Other Information