Council & democracy

Melbourne Area Meeting

19 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
31 August 200519:0020:20Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
02 November 200519:0020:10Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
31 January 200619:0020:55Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
09 May 200619:0020:20Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Raymond Jones Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Beryl Renwick Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Heather Wheeler M.P. Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Other Information