Council & democracy

Heritage Grants Sub-Committee

19 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Francis Hood Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Nick Freeman Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Mr. J. Oake Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Ian Philliskirk Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Other Information