Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

25 May 2006 - 24 April 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
01 June 200618:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
13 July 200618:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
24 August 200618:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
05 October 200618:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled
16 November 200618:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
09 January 200718:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
01 February 200718:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
08 March 200718:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Hall Member 25/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Joan Lane Member 23/08/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Neil Tilley Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Other Information