Council & democracy

Melbourne Area Meeting

25 May 2006 - 24 April 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
15 August 200619:0020:50Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
22 November 200619:0020:45Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
07 February 200719:0020:20Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 25/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Jane Carroll Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Raymond Jones Member 25/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Conservative
Councillor Heather Wheeler Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Other Information