Council & democracy

Audit Sub-Committee

25 May 2006 - 24 April 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
28 June 200618:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
27 September 200618:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
14 December 200618:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
28 February 200718:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
18 April 200716:3016:55Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 25/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
F. Briggs Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Kath Bussell Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Clive Clemens Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
M.A. Crane Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
P. Kennerdell Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Angela Wedgebury Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Other Information