Council & democracy

Standards Committee

25 May 2006 - 24 April 2007
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
04 July 200617:3018:55Council ChamberScheduled
20 February 200717:3019:20Committee RoomScheduled
19 March 200717:3017:50Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Michael Lauro Member 25/05/2006 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christine Barker Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Ron Buxton Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Peter Dawn Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Thomas Thompson Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Dudley Williams Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Other Information