Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

24 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
14 June 200718:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
19 July 200718:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
30 August 200718:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
04 September 200716:0017:40Council ChamberScheduled
11 October 200718:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
22 November 200718:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
10 January 200818:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
07 February 200818:0019:15Council ChamberScheduled
13 March 200818:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
24 April 200818:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Gillian Farrington Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Christine Gillespie Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Grant Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie Patten Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 08/10/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information