Council & democracy

Heritage Grants Sub-Committee

24 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
28 August 200714:0015:15Council ChamberScheduled
14 November 200714:0015:35Council ChamberScheduled
18 March 200814:0015:40Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Chief Superintendent T. Hurrell Member 18/03/2008 - 21/05/2008
Councillor Alan Jones Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Councillor Mrs. Kathryn Lauro Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information