Council & democracy

Audit Sub-Committee

24 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
21 June 200716:0016:25Council ChamberScheduled
26 September 200716:0017:30Council ChamberScheduled
12 December 200716:0017:05Council ChamberScheduled
27 February 200816:0017:35Council ChamberScheduled
23 April 200816:0016:40Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Independent
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Henry Timms Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Other Information