Council & democracy

Standards Committee

24 May 2007 - 21 May 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Henry Timms Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Christine Barker Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Peter Dawn Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Peter Purnell Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Mrs. H.M. Scott-Smith Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Thomas Thompson Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Dudley Williams Member 24/05/2007 - 21/05/2008
Vacancy  

Other Information