Council & democracy

Development Control Committee

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Vice-Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information