Council & democracy

Audit Sub-Committee

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Vice-Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Henry Timms Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information