Council & democracy

Heritage Grants Sub-Committee

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 June 200815:0015:55Council ChamberScheduled
11 December 200815:0015:15Council ChamberScheduled
17 March 200915:0016:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Councillor Alan Jones Derbyshire County Council Representative 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Councillor Mrs. Kathryn Lauro Derbyshire County Council Representative 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Mr. J. Oake Co-opted Representative 17/03/2009 - 18/05/2009
Michael Payne Co-opted Representative 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Ian Philliskirk Co-opted Representative 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Vacancy  

Other Information