Council & democracy

Planning Committee

17 May 2018 - 16 May 2019
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
05 June 201818:0020:45Council ChamberScheduled
26 June 201818:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
17 July 201818:0018:30Council ChamberScheduled
07 August 201818:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
04 September 201818:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
25 September 201818:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
16 October 201818:0020:30Council ChamberScheduled
06 November 201818:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
27 November 201818:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
18 December 201818:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Lisa Brown Chairman 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Kim Angela Coe Vice-Chairman 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Independent
Councillor Robert Coe Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 04/07/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor David Muller Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Dr Robert Pearson Member 18/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Andy BillingsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Jim HewlettSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew David MacPhersonSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Patrick MurraySubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Julie PattenSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter SmithSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Mrs Linda StuartSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Stuart SwannSubstitute 17/05/2018 - 16/05/2019

Other Information