Council & democracy

Environmental and Development Services Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
04 January 202118:0018:30Virtual Committee (Special - Budget)Occurred
21 January 202118:0020:05Virtual CommitteeOccurred
04 March 202118:0018:45Virtual CommitteeOccurred
21 April 202118:0018:40Virtual CommitteeOccurred
27 May 202118:0019:35Grove HallOccurred
12 August 202118:00TBCGrove HallScheduled
23 September 202118:0018:25Grove HallOccurred
11 November 202118:0018:55Council ChamberOccurred
04 January 202218:00TBCCouncil Chamber (Special Budget)Scheduled 
25 January 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 17/09/2021 - current
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Chair 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Non-Grouped
Councillor Amy Wheelton Member 17/09/2021 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil AtkinSubstitute 17/09/2020 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Melanie BridgenSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Non-Grouped
Councillor Andrew ChurchillSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Michael DawsonSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Gillian LemmonSubstitute 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David MullerSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Dan PeggSubstitute 17/09/2020 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gordon RhindSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Kevin RichardsSubstitute 21/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Andy RobertsSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022

Other Information