Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 12 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
10 March 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
19 April 202218:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Simon Ackroyd Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Non-Grouped
Councillor Andrew Churchill Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Daniel Corbin Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Michael Dawson Member 15/07/2020 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Haines Member 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Mick Mulgrew Vice-Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Dan Pegg Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Chair 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David AnglissSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Melanie BridgenSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Lisa BrownSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Paul DunnSubstitute 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Martin FitzpatrickSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Gillian LemmonSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor David MullerSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Robert PearsonSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Roger RedfernSubstitute 24/06/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder P SinghSubstitute 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Other Information