Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

16 May 2019 - 12 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 18 meetings found in selected date range
06 June 201910:0010:30Council ChamberScheduled
20 June 201913:3015:00Council ChamberScheduled
06 August 201910:0010:20Council ChamberScheduled
21 October 201910:0012:00Council ChamberOccurred
16 December 201910:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
30 June 202010:00TBCMeeting CancelledOccurred
29 September 202010:0013:00Virtual CommitteeOccurred
29 October 202010:0010:50Virtual CommitteeOccurred
01 December 202010:00TBCVirtual CommitteeScheduled
02 March 202110:00TBCVirtual MeetingScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 17 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Independent
Councillor David Angliss Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Melanie Bridgen Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Malcolm Gee Chair 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Kerry Haines Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Independent
Councillor Andrew MacPherson Member 14/01/2021 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Roger Redfern Member 20/05/2021 - 12/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 16/05/2019 - 12/05/2022

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information