Council & democracy

Council

20 May 2004 - 18 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
20 May 200418:0019:10Council ChamberScheduled
01 July 200418:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
12 August 200418:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
23 September 200418:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
04 November 200418:0019:40Council ChamberScheduled
02 December 200418:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
20 January 200518:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
28 February 200518:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
07 April 200518:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 4 of 4, Displaying items 31 to 37 of 37 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Independent
Councillor Roma Walton Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Heather Wheeler M.P. Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Barrie Whyman, M.B.E. Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Peter Wilkins Member 20/05/2004 - 18/05/2005
test test test Member 20/05/2004 - 03/05/2007
Vacancy  

Other Information