Council & democracy

Council

19 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 13 of 13 meetings found in selected date range
26 January 200618:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
02 March 200618:0020:00Council ChamberScheduled
13 April 200618:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 3 of 4, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 36 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Graham Nalty Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Stuart Murphy Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Lakhvinder Pabla Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Beryl Renwick Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Colin Shaw Member 19/05/2005 - 03/05/2007
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Robert Southern Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 19/05/2005 - 22/05/2006

Other Information