Council & democracy

Local Strategic Partnership

25 May 2006 - 24 April 2007
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
06 July 200609:3011:05Committee RoomScheduled
21 September 200609:3010:55Committee RoomScheduled
16 November 200609:3011:00Committee RoomScheduled
15 March 200709:3011:20Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Heather Wheeler Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Labour
Councillor Peter Wilkins Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 20 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
John Powderly Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Vicki Price Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Evadine Robbins Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Graeme Royall Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Joyce Sanders Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Jo Smith Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Gary Wain Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Barrie Whyman M.B.E. Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Glenys Williams Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007
Clare Williamson Member 25/05/2006 - 24/04/2007

Other Information