Council & democracy

Development Control Committee

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 16 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
20 January 200918:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled
10 February 200918:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
03 March 200918:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
24 March 200918:0020:50Council ChamberScheduled
21 April 200918:0019:35Council ChamberScheduled
12 May 200918:0019:30Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Independent
Councillor Lisa Brown Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Vice-Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Amy Plenderleith Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information