Council & democracy

Local Strategic Partnership

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
04 June 200809:3011:10Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
24 September 200809:3011:55Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
17 December 200809:3011:30Chairman's SuiteScheduled
25 March 200909:3011:30Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Heather Wheeler M.P. Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 22 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Superintendent Andy Hough Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Tony Hurrell Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Karen Jones Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Clive Keble Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Frank McArdle Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Clive Moseby Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Ian Philliskirk Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Vicki Price Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Graeme Royall Board Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Jo Smith Vice-Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information