Council & democracy

Licensing and Appeals Sub-Committee

22 May 2008 - 18 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 14 of 14 meetings found in selected date range
05 March 200910:0011:45Council ChamberScheduled
05 March 200913:3014:10Chairman's SuiteScheduled
05 March 200914:3015:05Chairman's SuiteScheduled
07 May 200910:0010:35Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Bladen Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor William Dunn Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Gillian Farrington Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Christine Gillespie Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Joan Lane Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Chairman 22/05/2008 - 18/05/2009

Other Information