Council & democracy

Audit Sub-Committee

19 May 2009 - 20 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
17 June 200916:0017:45Council ChamberScheduled
30 September 200916:0017:15Committee RoomScheduled
16 December 200916:0017:45Committee RoomScheduled
24 February 201016:0017:30Committee RoomScheduled
06 April 201016:0016:30Committee RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Vice-Chairman 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 03/08/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Ronald Lane Member 21/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Conservative
Councillor Henry Timms Chairman 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Vacancy  

Other Information