Council & democracy

South Derbyshire Partnership

19 May 2009 - 20 May 2010
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
24 June 200909:3011:45Off site venue - see AgendaScheduled
22 October 200909:3011:05Melbourne Assembly RoomsScheduled
28 January 201009:3011:30Committee RoomScheduled
13 May 201009:3011:40Committee RoomScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Councillor Heather Wheeler Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 22 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Melanie Alsop Member 19/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Julie Batten Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Karen Blount Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Nick Chischniak Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Jeff Dolby Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Maureen Evans Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Gill Farrington Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Sylvia Green Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Colleen Hempson Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010
Superintendent Andy Hough Member 22/05/2009 - 20/05/2010

Other Information