Council & democracy

Finance and Management Committee

21 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
24 June 201018:0018:35Council ChamberScheduled
29 June 201018:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
09 September 201018:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
21 October 201018:0019:05Council ChamberScheduled
02 December 201018:0018:55Council ChamberScheduled
15 December 201018:3018:35Council ChamberScheduled
13 January 201118:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
24 January 201118:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
15 February 201118:0019:20Council ChamberScheduled
17 March 201118:0019:55Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Vice-Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Kevin Richards Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 30/09/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Stephen Taylor Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Robert Wheeler Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Peter Wilkins Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Vacancy  

Other Information