Council & democracy

Heritage Grants Sub-Committee

21 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
26 May 201011:0011:35Council ChamberScheduled
05 January 201115:0015:10Council ChamberScheduled
30 March 201115:0015:20Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Michael Bale Vice-Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Charles Jones Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Trevor Southerd Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Tony Hurrell Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Michael Payne Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information