Council & democracy

Standards Committee

21 May 2010 - 19 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
15 June 201018:0018:50Committee RoomScheduled
28 September 201000:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled
12 January 201118:0019:15Committee RoomScheduled
12 April 201118:00TBCMeeting CancelledScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Neil Atkin Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Ron Buxton Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Peter Dawn Vice-Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Kenneth Fairbrother Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Keith Overton Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Peter Purnell Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Kay St Clair Member 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Dudley Williams Chairman 21/05/2010 - 19/05/2011
Vacancy  

Other Information