Council & democracy

Audit Sub-Committee

19 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 June 201116:0017:40Council ChamberScheduled
28 September 201116:0017:25Council ChamberScheduled
14 December 201118:0018:50Council ChamberScheduled
22 February 201216:0017:35Council ChamberScheduled
04 April 201216:0016:45Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Councillor Roy Bell Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Julie Patten Vice-Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor David Shepherd Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Other Information