Council & democracy

Housing and Community Services Committee

19 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
16 June 201118:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
01 September 201118:0018:25Council ChamberScheduled
13 October 201118:0019:45Council ChamberScheduled
24 November 201118:0019:25Council ChamberScheduled
05 January 201218:0018:45Council Chamber (Special)Scheduled
02 February 201218:0019:00Council ChamberScheduled
08 March 201218:0018:45Council ChamberScheduled
19 April 201218:0018:40Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Paul Dunn Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Martyn Ford Member 07/07/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Yvonne Heath Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Jim Hewlett Vice-Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Mrs. Ann Hood Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor John Lemmon Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Michael Mulgrew Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Gordon Rhind Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Other Information