Council & democracy

Standards Committee

19 May 2011 - 16 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
13 September 201117:0017:15Council ChamberScheduled
08 March 201215:0015:35Chairman's SuiteScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Dawn Vice-Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Kenneth Fairbrother Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Sheila Jackson Member 03/08/2011 - 16/05/2012
Keith Overton Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Peter Purnell Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Kay St Clair Member 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012
Dudley Williams Chairman 19/05/2011 - 16/05/2012

Other Information