Council & democracy

Standards Committee

15 May 2014 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Chairman 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Vice-Chairman 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Vacancy  

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Independent Person 15/05/2014 - 20/05/2015
Peter Smith Independent Person 19/11/2014 - 20/05/2015
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information