Council & democracy

Standards Sub-Committee

17 March 2015 - 20 May 2015
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
26 March 201510:0016:50Council ChamberScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Harrison Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Mrs. Jean Mead Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Murray Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015
Labour
Councillor Robert Pearson Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015
Conservative
Councillor Michael Stanton Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Peter Purnell Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015
Peter Smith Member 17/03/2015 - 20/05/2015

Other Information